A+ A A-

Red Stars Basketball Club - Items filtered by date: September 2020

Red Stars Basketball Club Boys U/20 Div1 Champions for Bankstown Winter 2020

8. Red Stars Boys u20 CHAMPIONS

Coach Mirko Djurovic , Dusan Vujatovic #22 , Petar Drca #15 , Stefan Gagic #99 , Robert Dukic #24 , Sebastian Rattanavong #0 , Stefan Tosic #33 , Uros Kabic #17

Winter 2020 Red Stars Boys u20

 

 

Read more...

Red Stars Basketball Club Girls U/18 Div1 Runners up for Bankstown Winter 2020

Winter 2020 Red Stars Girls u18 RUNNERS UP

Jovana Marinkovic #15 , Una Blanusa #24 , Mila Kalik #25 , Ana Trazivuk #2 , Andjela Trazivuk #9 , Ljubica Kalapac #5 , Jovana Jankovic #7 , Samantha Lee #12

 

Read more...

Red Stars Basketball Club Boys U/18 Div1 Runners up for Bankstown Winter 2020

Winter 2020 Red Stars Boys u18 RUNNERS UP

Nicholas Spasenovic #48 , Andrej Lacmanovic #6 , Filip Filipovic #77 , Coach Milorad Djinic , Jovan Mijic #2 , Stevo Pupovac #4 , Joel Culevski #44 , Akira Rattanavong #19 , Dusan Saric #15

Winter 2020 Red Stars Boys u18

Nicholas Spasenovic #48, Andrej Lacmanovic #6, Dusan Saric #15, Joel Culevski #44, Jovan Mijic #2, Akira Rattanavong #19, Stevo Pupovac #4, Filip Filipovic #77 

 

Read more...

Red Stars Basketball Club Girls U/16 Div2 Runners up for Bankstown Winter 2020

Winter 2020 Red Stars Girls u16 RUNNERS UP

Coach #Milorad Djinic , Ana Spasenovic #8 , Marta Macura #6 , Olja Blanusa #17 , Mia Nikolic #21 , Natalia Mijakovac #4 , Lara Babic #10 , Tijana Vipic #3

Winter 2020 Red Stars Girls u16

Marta Macura #6, Mia Nikolic #21, Lara Babic #10, Natalia Mijakovac #4, Tijana Vipic #3, Ana Spasenovic #8, Katarina Poluga #14, Olja Blanusa #17

 

Read more...

Red Stars Basketball Club Boys U/16 Div2 Runners up for Bankstown Winter 2020

Winter 2020 Red Stars Boys u16 RUNNERS UP

Coach Miroslav Miki Spasenovic , Stefan Inic #24 , Vasilije Tosic #34 , Milos Sikman #65 , Kosta Starcevic #21 , Marko Lacmanovic #1 , Luka Strbac #7 , Alexander Spasenovic 47 , Nikolaj Skrobonja #88

Winter 2020 Red Stars Boys u16

Coach Miroslav Miki Spasenovic, Kosta Starcevic #21, Vasilije Tosic #34, Milos Sikman #65, Stefan Inic #24, Marko Lacmanovic #1, Nikolaj Skrobonja #88, Luka Strbac #7, Alexander Spasenovic 47 

 

 

Read more...

Red Stars Basketball Club Boys U/12 Div1 Runners up for Bankstown Winter 2020

Winter 2020 Red Stars Boys u12 RUNNERS UP

Coach Milorad Djinic , Dominic Potrus #35 , Daniel Cupac #8 , Strahinja Trazivuk #0 , Nikola Drca #25 , Daniel Nikolov #15 , Christian Nikolov #24 ,Aleksa Starcevic #10

Winter 2020 Red Stars Boys u12

Daniel Cupac #8, Julian Calic #69, Dominic Potrus #35, Strahinja Trazivuk #0, Nikola Drca #25, Christian Nikolov #24, Daniel Nikolov #15, Aleksa Starcevic #10

 

Read more...

Red Stars Grand Final Games Winter 2020 Bankstown Basketball Competition

  • Published in Latest news

Good result from Red Stars junior teams on Friday night in Bankstown Basketball Winter 2020 Competition!
Thanks to all players and coaches on a excellent achievement !
Lets go make one more step together this Friday!
Also thank you to all players, parents and friends for your support !

Red Stars Basketball Club Grand Final Games for Winter 2020 Junior Bankstown Basketball Competition on Friday 25th of September 2020!

Congratulations to all Red Stars teams for making it to the Grand Finals Bankstown Friday Winter 2020 Basketball Competition!

Red Stars Friday Junior Games on 25/09/2020 
Red Stars Boys U/12at 6:40pm CT6  Vs  FABStarBoilermakers RUNNERS UP
Red Stars Boys U/16 at 6:40pm CT1  Vs  QBC Heat            RUNNERS UP      
Red Stars Girls U/16 at 5:30pm CT2  Vs  Jets                          RUNNERS UP    
Red Stars Boys U/18 at 9:00pm CT2  Vs  Brooklyn Sanity          RUNNERS UP
Red Stars Girls U/18 at 7:50pm CT3  Vs  On Fire Hotshots        RUNNERS UP
Red Stars Boys U/20at 9:00pm CT1  Vs  On Fire Extreme     CHAMPIONS 
Good Luck to all Red Stars Teams !!!

  

Read more...

Red Stars Semi-Final Games in Winter 2020 Junior Comp

  • Published in Latest news

Red Stars Basketball Club Semi-Final Games for Winter 2020 Junior Bankstown Basketball Competition is on Friday 18th & Saturday 19th of September 2020 ! Congratulations to all Red Stars teams for making it to the semi-finals Bankstown Friday & Saturday Winter Comp 2020!

Eight out of nine Red Stars teams in this Winter 2020 competation made the semi-finals,which is a great success for all of our juniors and club !

Red Stars Friday Junior Games on 18/09/2020 
Red Stars Boys U/12at 6:30pm CT5  Vs  On Fire Ninjas      ( Nikolov DUTY )
Red Stars Boys U/14 at 6:30pm CT4  Vs  SWH Warriors      ( Sikman DUTY )
Red Stars Boys U/16 at 7:30pm CT3  Vs  St Charbel's Cedars ( Strbac DUTY )
Red Stars Girls U/16 at 5:30pm CT3  Vs  Aces Roses          ( Blanusa DUTY )
Red Stars Boys U/18 at 8:30pm CT1  Vs  Heat Check          ( Culevski DUTY )
Red Stars Girls U/18 at 7:30pm CT4  Vs  Lurchs Diamonds ( Trazivuk Andjela DUTY )
Red Stars Boys U/20at 9:30pm CT1  Vs  Obilic Archers       ( Tosic DUTY )

Red Stars Saturday Junior Game on 19/09/2020
Red Stars Boys U/11 at 11:10pm CT5 Vs  FAB StarChaparrals ( Vujatovic DUTY)

 Good Luck to all Red Stars Teams !!!

 

Read more...
Subscribe to this RSS feed